Google

Online - Hometown News Covering Arab and Surrounding Communities

 

 


Wallace State Students
Named to Dean's Lists
 
HANCEVILLE, ALóWallace State Community College in Hanceville has announced the names of 769 students making the Presidentís List and Deanís List for the spring 2009 semester. To earn a spot on the Wallace State Presidentís List, students must maintain a perfect 4.0 GPA for the semester while taking a course load of at least 12 hours. Placement on the Deanís List is awarded to students maintaining a 3.5 GPA or higher.
 
The following 409 students received Wallace State Community College Deanís List honors for the spring semester:

Adamsville: Justin Phillips

Addison: Andrew Privett, Timothy Aldridge, Kayla Carden, Erica Ellis, Rebecca Thomas

Albertville: Elio Cruz, Heather Lokey

Altoona: Haley Allcorn, Rachael Dumas, Stephen Skillman

Arab: Jeffery Blankenship, Katherine Brassell, Matthew Breedwell, Charles Cozzens, Karra Hale, Jacob Harper, Jessie Humphries, Christopher Johnson, Balinda Lantz, Kyle Page, Sharron Ridge, Justin Royster, Jade Shepard, Cody Shumate, Spenser Sloan, Adam Stephens, Jared Stepp, Charla Talley, Megan Van Kirk, Destin Wilder

Ardmore: Hannah Derrick

Arley: Jessica Abbott, Elliot Carpenter, Amanda Cleghorn, Kara Godbee, Jessica Smith

Ashville: Alyson Davis

Athens: Natalie Harrison

Attalla: Erica Jones

Baileyton: Judd Foust, Michael Gay, Kyli Rasco, Tiffany Weaver

Birmingham: Ashley Brown, Shoneeka Demoss, Victoria Driver, Allison Reynolds, Canethia Reynolds, Priscilla Shine

Blountsville: Gregory Adams, Rebecca Bowens, Everett Combs, Jose Cruz Jr., Christopher Graves, Sandra Guerrero, Wanda Lee, Kortney Smith, Charlie Stone, Kerry Weaver

Boaz: Amanda Umphrey, Jasen Jonus, Kristy Spinks, Jacob Lybrand

Bowdon: Jessie Jones

Bremen: Christina Mcwhorter, Jannene Miller, Cody Page, James Pearl, Seth Russell

Brownsboro: Parker Branum

Center Point: Timothy Alexander

Centre: Jake Smith

Clanton: Christopher Tinker

Cleveland: Marcus Bice, Roy Davis, Jessica Ray, Katelyn Shelton, Toshia Woodard

Cordova: Misty Cooper

Cottondale: Saige Wright

Crane Hill: Tommy Murray, Michael Poppert

Cullman: Sheila Aaron, Amber Aquite, Kody Baswell, Vicky Blake, James Brown, Amanda Bullock, Casey Butler, Kathy Calvert, Detrina Campbell, Lindsey Chabowski, Walter Chism, Julie Clay, Lianna Cooper, Christy Dixon, Jarod Durham, Allesha Echols, Deborah Ellison,, Joel Ferrell, Christopher Fisher, James Green, Allison Gregory, Winston Griffith, Geoffrey Harbison, Nathan Hardyman, Adam Harris, Wesley Harrison, Mart Herron, Benjamin Hester, Thomas Holt, Shay Isbell, Johnny Jarrett, Kenny Key, Jessica Kuykendall, Sarah Lambert, Lacey Lemley, Cassy Lindsey, Mackenzie Livingston, James Lumley, Jr., Janice McCluskey, April McElduff, Harold Meadows, Jr., Gregory Meeks, Hannah Miller, Ashley Mitton, Joseph Nabors, Alicia Nunn, Raven OíLeary, Katherine Peek, Jeffery Putman, Tonya Putman, Kimberly Richards, Alexander Richter Lydia Ring, Samuel Rolley, Jennifer Schendel, Amanda Smith, Iryna Strickland, Wesley Styles, Cecilia Suarez, Kelly Suryono, Josephine Swearingen, Sharon Thomas, Daniel Thomas, Joshua Tucker, Kristin Turner, Christina Warnke, Tracy Wilson, Meagan Wimbs, Richard Yantzi

Danville: Perry Byrd, Cali Fitzgerald, Lauren Simmons, Tonya Vickers

Decatur: Ali Barnette, Jillian Crow, James Holliday, Maegan Lancaster, Regina Ulrich, Sydney Walker

Dora: Heather Woodard

Double Springs: Vicki Garrison, Steffanie Hocking, Andrea Nelson

Elkmont: Jamie Lack

Empire: Cynthia Long, Hailey Berry, James Hight

Estillfork: Hope Prince

Eva: Kyle Frost, Sandra Gutierrez, Kayla Webb

Falkville: Tammy Adamson, Brandon Alford, Todd Bennett, Meredith Eubanks, Brittany Key, Rebekah Kinney, Alicia B Lawrence, James Mills Jr., Jessica Murphree, James Ponder, Jessica Saint, James Schiehl, Emily Williams

Fultondale: Mary Hester

Garden City: Donna Haynes, Christine Sharp

Gardendale: Brittany Capps, Somer Cousins, Cody Dickerson, Donald Gittman, Jr., Bridget Gober, Kirstyn Hogeland, William Kilgore, Lee McIntosh, Carrie Melton, Holly Smith, Elizabeth Spence, Rachel Spence, Robyn Whaley, David Argent, III

Grove Hill: John Cross, II

Haleyville: Sherri Brimer

Hanceville: Kimberly Ayre, Brenda Brooks, Alex Bruce, Crystal Burns, Delana Cole, Marcela Contreras, Cheryl Copeland, Stacy Couey, Vernon England, Christopher Freeman, Edward Hall. Angelia Hall, Charity Higgins, Leslie Hollis, Shirley Jackson, David Jankens, Deborah Jones, Elisabeth Key, Derek Knop, Darrell Kretzschmar, Cindy Mackentepe, Jenny Marquez, Laura McCluskey, Brent McCoy, Rhonda Nall, Kayla Quick, Anita Shaw, Skylar Tatro, Jennifer Warren, Sandy Widner

Hartselle: Caleb Blackman, Aleah Bridges, Chase Clemons, Leslie Cobb, Bethany Evans, Whitney Fulmer, Stephanie Hanigan, Amanda Hardy, Alyssa Hines, Jessica Niles, Candice Patterson, Lacey Pittman, James Scott, Daniel Thomas, Kitty Thomas, Ashley Vest

Hayden: Amanda Aldana, Jessica Amaro, Tonya Bates, Krista Brooks, Lacie Butner, Carmen Cradic, Radhika Dabydeen, Kaylie Mansfield, Pamela Morgan, Dalton Newell, Sydney Pair, Melanie Simmons, Alisha Stancil, Judith Swann, Koel Wilton

Hazel Green: Alice Welch

Holly Pond: Michael Beane, Danyelle Camp, Hannah Easterwood, Crystal Stewart

Hoover: Allyson Ritenour, Courtney Wingo

Huntsville: Rakeshkumar Cheniya, Kathleen Dyer, Chelsea Mclain, Allen Moody, Shirish Patel, Christopher Shumate, Shaun Smith, Bradley Story

Jackson: Alana Kramer

Jacksonville: Timothy Pryor

Jasper: Lamona Collier, Zachary Kennedy, Ashley Mann, Jennifer Royster

Joppa: Linzee Garrison, Shannon Smith, Donnie Smith, Justin Tidmore

Kansas: Teresa Tucker

Kimberly: Deborah Davis

Laceyís Spring: Justin Hall, Alicia Johnson

Leeds: Christopher Smith

Locust Fork: Naomi Berkey, Kaitlyn Irey, Brett Shelton, Janice Shelton, Sarah Ward

Logan: Wendell Duke, Martin McLemore, Jarrod Shannon

Madison: Tara Sadler

Millport: Stacey Glasgow

Morris: David Adcock, Ginger Kaley, Lauren Rutledge

Moulton: Lucas Bumgart

Mt. Oliver: Alyssa Budisalich, Jeffrey Howell, John Huguley, Tiffany McGinty, Amy Sorensen, Elizabeth Wesson, Jasmine Petty

New Hope: Tallie Gibbs

Northport: Krystal Robinson

Muscle Shoals: Jasmine Petty, Ricole Marshall

Oneonta: Brittany Clowdus, Josie Foust, Holly Gargus, Amy Gilliland, Steven Harvey, Gavin King, Andrew Moore, Jessica Morrison, Holly Rush, Hannah Thomas, Angela Tolbert, Maria Vargas

Opelika: Jalisa Lockhart

Paint Rock: Kayla Bishop

Pelham: Sean Camp

Pinson: Stephanie Adaway, Tiffany Poe, Hilary Preiss

Rainbow City: Annette McKay

Rainsville: Melissa Cook

Remlap: Jennifer Blanks, Andre Smithey

Rogersville: Bridget McDaniel, Pamela McQueary, Melia Romine

Rome: Benjamin Hawkins

Russellville: Jada Howard

Section: Dustin Baldwin

Somerville: Anita Barbee, Natasha Cates, Andrea Crawford, Amy Kirby, Colton Stinson, Mary Williams

Southside: Kelly Dillard

Spanish Fort: Robert Walker

Springville: Jennifer Wanninger

Steele: Immori Cater

Talladega: Amy Mitchell

Toney: Roderic Norris

Town Creek: Kaitlyn Fleming, Lashona Smith

Toxey: Kristen Skinner

Trafford: Icey Reid

Trussville: Ceralena Gray, Stephanie Needham

Tullahoma: Tara Crowell

Tuscaloosa: Sharon Kirkman-Spaight

Tuscumbia: Leigh Edwards

Union Grove: Whitney Martin, Kristilyn Sloan

Vandiver: James Taylor, Leslie Vandegrift, Jonathan Crow, David Gurganus, Richard Kline, Daniel Reeceman, Andrew McKoy, Caroline McSwain, Tumika Noblett, Sara Phelps, Michelle Robins, Sarah Rodgers, Jarred Schafer, Joshua Smith, Tiffany Thrasher, Stevie Whitney,

Warrior: Lindsey Casey, Sidney Cochran, Kaila Gross, Alan Guthrie, Rhonda Hall, Amber Henderson, Stephanie Herren, James Kirkland, Rachel Lake, Michael Mays, Brittani McConnell, Tonya Rooker, Jennifer Shaver, Jessica Stricklin, Richard Hammock, Courtney Tolbert

Watson: Alyssia Partridge
				













 
.